Gamumbi Early Childhood Education Centre

Our Team

All of our educators are qualified and experienced in providing education and care programs for young children. Gamumbi employs three University trained Early Childhood Teachers, along with a team of educators with either Diploma and Certificate III in Early Childhood Education & Care.

Our educators are committed to ongoing professional development in modern and contemporary early childhood theory and practice.

Jeanette John – Director, Educational Leader, Nominated Supervisor
Bachelor Social Science/Teaching Early Childhood
Master Educational Leadership, Early Childhood
Cert IV Training & Assessment
Ellen Ellen Kennedy –  Early Childhood Teacher, Dunggiirr Room
Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood Education)
Kirsten Kirsten Beer –  Lead Educator – Miindala Room
Diploma of Teaching
   Michelle Robinson Educator – Jaligiirr Room
Diploma Early Childhood Education & Care
Currently undertaking Bach. Primary/Special Education
 Bronny  Bronwyn Bynge Lead Educator – Jaligiirr  Room
Diploma in Children’s Services
   Madeline Roberts Administrative Support Officer
Cert IV in Business Administration
  Samantha Hoschke – Educator -Jaliigirr Room
Diploma in Children’s Services
  Jade Hutchinson – Educator –
Certificate III in Children’s Services
   Matt Debreceny Educator – Dunggiirr Room
Diploma in Children’s Services
 Alice Alice Williams – Educator – Jaligiirr Room
Bachelor of Applied Science (Speech Pathology)
Diploma in Children’s Services
  Rowena Dicato – Educator
Diploma in Children’s Services
  Natasha Cormick – Educator, Dunngiirr room
Certificate III in Children’s Services
Karen Fisher – Educator
Certificate III in Children’s Services
Hope Eadie – Casual Educator, 
Cert III in Early Childhood Education & Care
Vanessa Ttooulou – Educator, Miindala Room
Certificate III in Early Childhood Education & Care
Jason Butcher Chef
Certificate III in Commercial Cookery (Hospitality)
Troy Prystasz – Trainee –
Cert III/ Diploma Early Childhood Education & Care.